Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Noe's Woes
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
This website contains content that is for users over the age of 18 Years (Or your relevant Age of Majority)! If you are younger than that, you must close this site and not interact any further!
This website contains content that is for users over the age of 18 Years (Or your relevant Age of Majority)! If you are younger than that, you must close this site and not interact any further!


Reminder! This is entirely fictional, any connection to a real Person, Place or Event is purely coincidental.
Reminder! This is entirely fictional, any connection to a real Person, Place or Event is purely coincidental.</div>

Warning: This wiki can and will spoil stuff, so if you are here purely for the stories, then wait for new previews on Deviantart</div>


__TOC__
__TOC__

= Noe's Woes =

Noe's Woes is a lore universe primarily developed by Noelle Jade (DualFighter1) and a group of close friends. It is designed to be a kinky exploration of several main interests held by the writers here. This project seeks to put a higher value on proper storywriting and worldbuilding as opposed to the idea of making quick one-and-done smut stories. We all sincerely hope you enjoy what you find here! Have a blessed day and try not to fall into the traps of those tricky corporations~


== The Claimed ==
== The Claimed ==


They say that the claimed are those marked by one or more big corporations, and once marked. There is no escape.
They say that "The Claimed" are those marked by one or more big corporations, and once marked, there is no escape, whether by unearthing secrets or by upsetting the wrong people; there are many ways to draw the ire of a corporation.

=== Known Members: ===

[[file:Noelle Card.png|link=Noelle Jade|200px]]
[[file:Rae Card.png|link=Simulacrae|200px]]

Artwork credits:

[https://www.deviantart.com/vrabo Noelle Jade] | [https://bsky.app/profile/koinbirb.art Simulacrae]


Known Members:
=== Deceased Members: ===


No known deceased members of The Claimed exist at this time
[[Noelle Jade]] | [[Simulacrae]]


==Corporations==
==Corporations==


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Logo
!
! Corporation Name
! Corporation
! Focused Kink
! Description
! Description
! Notable Figures
! Staff / Members
|-
|-
| [[file:OFCAF_Logo.png|100px]]
|
| [[The Office of City Affairs]] AKA OFCAF
| None
| The Office tends to handle all the important things in the city, from a database of The Claimed, handling postage, legal mumbo jumbo and public transportation. This is easily the corporation that has the most connection to The Market Overseers.
| [[Aoshiro Amai]], [[Yuuki]]
|-
| [[file:Collector_logo.png|100px]]
| [[The Collectors]]
| [[The Collectors]]
| Petrification and Auction
| A group that collect, petrify and sell people. Typically at a high value auction!
| A group that collects, petrifies and sells people. Typically at a high-value auction! Ever wanted a lovely lifelike statue? Almost too realistic? Well, come down to one of the Collector's Auctions, and you can get one!
| [[Katherine Locke]], [[Kaen Amai]]
| [[Katherine Locke]], [[Kaen Amai]]
|-
|-
|
|
| [[The Testers]]
| [[The Testers]]
| Peril
| Using experimental tech, The Testers can kill and "revive" people for their twisted experiments, ranging from encasement in cement to being dipped into a pool of quicksand!
| Using experimental tech, The Testers can kill and "revive" people for their twisted experiments, ranging from encasement in cement to being dipped into a pool of quicksand!
|
|
Line 37: Line 57:
|
|
| [[The ArachnoCult]]
| [[The ArachnoCult]]
| Web Bondage
| A cult dedicated to pleasing the spider goddess, whether by webbing and offering their "volunteers" or by keeping them as "Egg Pods" to grow the cult.
| A cult dedicated to pleasing the spider goddess, whether by webbing and offering their "volunteers" or by keeping them as "Egg Pods" to grow the cult.
|
|
Line 42: Line 63:
|
|
| [[The Knots of Despair]]
| [[The Knots of Despair]]
| Capturing and Bondage
| A corporation dedicated to catching and imprisoning catgirls! What did catgirls do? Nothing! The spark for this binding situation came from one gal who should have done more research
| A corporation dedicated to catching and imprisoning catgirls! What did catgirls do? Nothing! The spark for this binding situation came from one gal who should have done more research
| [[Nyx]], [[Felka]], [[Amara]], [[Nari]]
| [[Nyx]], [[Felka]], [[Amara]], [[Nari]]
Line 47: Line 69:
|
|
| [[The Somnest]]
| [[The Somnest]]
| Vacuum Beds and Human Storage
| Ever needed someone stored away deep underground for an indeterminate amount of time? Come give The Somnest a bell as they can handle all of your storage needs with their many forms of human captivity.
| Ever needed someone stored away deep underground for an indeterminate amount of time? Come give The Somnest a call, as they can handle all of your storage needs with their many forms of human captivity.
| [[Sacchi]], [[Valnar]]
| [[Sacchi]], [[Valnar]]
|-
|-
| [[file:Glue_Logo.png|100px]]
|
| [[Avery's Adhesives]]
| [[Avery's Adhesives]]
| Glue
| Be it construction work or keeping someone in place, Avery's Adhesives has the products for you! All for a low price! New recipes are always being tested as well!
| Be it construction work or keeping someone in place, Avery's Adhesives has the products for you! All for a low price! New recipes are always being tested as well!
| [[Avery]]
| [[Avery]]
Line 57: Line 81:
|
|
| [[Internship Inc.]]
| [[Internship Inc.]]
| Maids and Ownership
| People can have a use in both waking and in sleep, why not have them work two shifts! Doing physical labour by day and being computational geniuses by night!
| People can have a use in both waking and in sleep, why not have them work two shifts! Doing physical labour by day and being used as computational power in their sleep! Let them serve you at all times with Internship Inc.
|
|
|-
|-
| [[file:Ageless_Logo.png|100px]]
|
| [[Ageless Anatomicals]]
| [[Ageless Anatomicals]]
| Dolls and Drones
| Once a medical company dedicated to improving someone's life, now a wonderful corporation dedicated to "Healing" someone! Fixing them, making them perfect and whole once again. Death is never the answer.
| Once a medical company dedicated to improving someone's life, now a wonderful corporation dedicated to "Healing" someone! Fixing them, making them perfect and whole once again. Death is never the answer.
| [[Lati]], [[Jack]]
| [[Lati]], [[Jack]]
|-
|
| [[The Stables]]
| Ponygirls and Cowgirls.
| Be it cuties to help draw your carriage or gals to help with acquiring milk, this company can help with all of your animal needs!
|
|-
|
| [[Noelle Handling Facility]]
| Assorted femdom topics.
| Capturing runaway noelles that somehow escaped the management system is tiring work, but the staff at the NHF have it covered! Making sure to hide them away and make their presence a complete non-issue, no matter the time of day!
| [[Miss. Inform]], [[Nelly]]
|}
|}


==== Unaffiliated ====
== Unaffiliated ==
The people who are not connected to any one group or entity
The people who are not connected to any one group or entity


= Stories =
Unaffiliated People:

[[Richard]]

==Sensual Stories==
==Sensual Stories==
Stories here are the complete stories or work in progress, this website serves as the correct place to read stories relating to Noelle and her situations. DeviantArt only hosts previews.
Stories here are the complete stories or work in progress, this website serves as the correct place to read stories relating to Noelle and her situations. DeviantArt only hosts previews.
==== Season 1 ====
=== Season 1 ===
Sensual Stories is designed to put focus on the story of [[Noelle Jade]] as her luck finally starts to turn for the worse.
Sensual Stories is designed to put focus on the story of [[Noelle Jade]] as her luck finally starts to turn for the worse.


1. [[A Sticky Start]] | 2. [[The Visit]] | 3. [[Fate Set in Stone]] | 4. [[That Sinking Feeling]]
1. [[A Sticky Start]] | 2. [[The Visit]] | 3. [[Fate Set in Stone]] | 4. [[That Sinking Feeling]]


==== Shorts ====
== ReCanon ==
These stories are shorter than usual and act as canon supplements.

1. [[Tall Trees]]

==== ReCanon ====
A collection of short stories that come from alternate versions of our universe. These have no impact on the main canon and as such are considered side material. All bad ends here are permanent, unlike those in the main canon.
A collection of short stories that come from alternate versions of our universe. These have no impact on the main canon and as such are considered side material. All bad ends here are permanent, unlike those in the main canon.


1. [[Scientific Mystery]]
1. [[Scientific Mystery]]

==== The Avoidable Oversights Journal ====
This range of stories focuses on mistakes and oversights in Noelle Jade's projects. This series is designed as a set of one-shots that I will periodically create whenever I find an oversight in her work.

Entry 1. [[Post Revival Control]]

Latest revision as of 14:52, 10 December 2025

WARNING!

This website contains content that is for users over the age of 18 Years (Or your relevant Age of Majority)! If you are younger than that, you must close this site and not interact any further!

Reminder! This is entirely fictional, any connection to a real Person, Place or Event is purely coincidental.

Noe's Woes

Noe's Woes is a lore universe primarily developed by Noelle Jade (DualFighter1) and a group of close friends. It is designed to be a kinky exploration of several main interests held by the writers here. This project seeks to put a higher value on proper storywriting and worldbuilding as opposed to the idea of making quick one-and-done smut stories. We all sincerely hope you enjoy what you find here! Have a blessed day and try not to fall into the traps of those tricky corporations~

The Claimed

They say that "The Claimed" are those marked by one or more big corporations, and once marked, there is no escape, whether by unearthing secrets or by upsetting the wrong people; there are many ways to draw the ire of a corporation.

Known Members:

Noelle Card.png Rae Card.png

Artwork credits:

Noelle Jade | Simulacrae

Deceased Members:

No known deceased members of The Claimed exist at this time

Corporations

Corporation Focused Kink Description Notable Figures
OFCAF Logo.png The Office of City Affairs AKA OFCAF None The Office tends to handle all the important things in the city, from a database of The Claimed, handling postage, legal mumbo jumbo and public transportation. This is easily the corporation that has the most connection to The Market Overseers. Aoshiro Amai, Yuuki
Collector logo.png The Collectors Petrification and Auction A group that collects, petrifies and sells people. Typically at a high-value auction! Ever wanted a lovely lifelike statue? Almost too realistic? Well, come down to one of the Collector's Auctions, and you can get one! Katherine Locke, Kaen Amai
The Testers Peril Using experimental tech, The Testers can kill and "revive" people for their twisted experiments, ranging from encasement in cement to being dipped into a pool of quicksand!
The ArachnoCult Web Bondage A cult dedicated to pleasing the spider goddess, whether by webbing and offering their "volunteers" or by keeping them as "Egg Pods" to grow the cult.
The Knots of Despair Capturing and Bondage A corporation dedicated to catching and imprisoning catgirls! What did catgirls do? Nothing! The spark for this binding situation came from one gal who should have done more research Nyx, Felka, Amara, Nari
The Somnest Vacuum Beds and Human Storage Ever needed someone stored away deep underground for an indeterminate amount of time? Come give The Somnest a call, as they can handle all of your storage needs with their many forms of human captivity. Sacchi, Valnar
Glue Logo.png Avery's Adhesives Glue Be it construction work or keeping someone in place, Avery's Adhesives has the products for you! All for a low price! New recipes are always being tested as well! Avery
Internship Inc. Maids and Ownership People can have a use in both waking and in sleep, why not have them work two shifts! Doing physical labour by day and being used as computational power in their sleep! Let them serve you at all times with Internship Inc.
Ageless Logo.png Ageless Anatomicals Dolls and Drones Once a medical company dedicated to improving someone's life, now a wonderful corporation dedicated to "Healing" someone! Fixing them, making them perfect and whole once again. Death is never the answer. Lati, Jack
The Stables Ponygirls and Cowgirls. Be it cuties to help draw your carriage or gals to help with acquiring milk, this company can help with all of your animal needs!
Noelle Handling Facility Assorted femdom topics. Capturing runaway noelles that somehow escaped the management system is tiring work, but the staff at the NHF have it covered! Making sure to hide them away and make their presence a complete non-issue, no matter the time of day! Miss. Inform, Nelly

Unaffiliated

The people who are not connected to any one group or entity

Stories

Sensual Stories

Stories here are the complete stories or work in progress, this website serves as the correct place to read stories relating to Noelle and her situations. DeviantArt only hosts previews.

Season 1

Sensual Stories is designed to put focus on the story of Noelle Jade as her luck finally starts to turn for the worse.

1. A Sticky Start | 2. The Visit | 3. Fate Set in Stone | 4. That Sinking Feeling

ReCanon

A collection of short stories that come from alternate versions of our universe. These have no impact on the main canon and as such are considered side material. All bad ends here are permanent, unlike those in the main canon.

1. Scientific Mystery