Tall Trees: Difference between revisions

From Noe's Woes
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{| style="float:right;border:1px solid black" !colspan="2" | Shorts 1: Tall Trees |- !colspan="2" | 250px |- ! Referenced Characters: | Simulacrae |- | ‍ | Noelle Jade |- ! Focussed Kinks: | Quicksand |- ! Involved Corporations: | None |}")
 
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{WipWarn}}
{| style="float:right;border:1px solid black"
{| style="float:right;border:1px solid black"
!colspan="2" | Shorts 1: Tall Trees
!colspan="2" | Shorts 1: Tall Trees
Line 9: Line 10:
| ‍
| ‍
| [[Noelle Jade]]
| [[Noelle Jade]]
|-
! Focussed Kinks:
| Quicksand
|-
! Involved Corporations:
| None
|}
|}

<pre>
Internal Memory: Log 23102018-1249
Logging: Sight, Hearing, Thoughts, Voice
Log Location: Rae-Backup-Serv/Memory-Backup/Redacted
Revoke Access: Noelle_Jade, Simulacrae
</pre>

Thought: I fucked up this time, how could I forget her birthday. I know I said this was a nice walk while I had a friend prepare the big surprise, but there's no surprise. I need to find a way to make something go right, I CANNOT be the only person she knows who forgets her birthday. She is so excited as well, her favourite number is 15, the age she is turning.


Me: Noelle! Cmon this is gonna be so much fun!

Noelle: Is this safe? Nobody has charted these forests.

Me: C'mon scaredy cat. It's gonna be fine!

Noelle: Oh! I forgot to ask, How is the brain chip doing?

Me: It's going great! I'm even logging this down! Once I have the decoding cleaned up a little we will be able to view this like a story!


Thought: Cmon Rae, think! There is some gift I can get her right?

Latest revision as of 07:36, 21 April 2025

Warning! This story is currently a Work In Progress, Only read on if you are willing to read an unfinished product, and remember that anything could change at any point.
Shorts 1: Tall Trees
File:Story Short Quicksand.png
Referenced Characters: Simulacrae
Noelle Jade
Internal Memory: Log 23102018-1249
Logging: Sight, Hearing, Thoughts, Voice
Log Location: Rae-Backup-Serv/Memory-Backup/Redacted
Revoke Access: Noelle_Jade, Simulacrae

Thought: I fucked up this time, how could I forget her birthday. I know I said this was a nice walk while I had a friend prepare the big surprise, but there's no surprise. I need to find a way to make something go right, I CANNOT be the only person she knows who forgets her birthday. She is so excited as well, her favourite number is 15, the age she is turning.


Me: Noelle! Cmon this is gonna be so much fun!

Noelle: Is this safe? Nobody has charted these forests.

Me: C'mon scaredy cat. It's gonna be fine!

Noelle: Oh! I forgot to ask, How is the brain chip doing?

Me: It's going great! I'm even logging this down! Once I have the decoding cleaned up a little we will be able to view this like a story!


Thought: Cmon Rae, think! There is some gift I can get her right?